Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to navigation Skip directly to page options Skip directly to site content
[…] Secretary Makes a Final Determination Denying Addition of the Class to the SEC

Administrative Review Guidance from the Office of the Secretary

The Office of the Secretary Administrative Review Guidance [88 KB (3 pages)] document provides guidance regarding the Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation Program Act of 2000 (EEOICPA) Special Exposure Cohort (SEC) Administrative Review process. It includes a summary of the regulations at 42 CFR § 83.18 (“How can petitioners obtain an administrative review of a final decision by the Secretary?”), as well as additional instructions on how to appeal the Secretary’s determination to deny adding a class of employees to the SEC.

TOP